Itinerary Planner

Welcome to the Itinerary Planner. Use this tool to build your own journey or choose from an exciting range of specially selected tours.

To build your own Itinerary, click Add to Excursion to add an item to your Itinerary basket.

London Bus Museum Receptions and Meetings

Type:Conferences & Weddings Conferences Category

Brooklands Drive
Weybridge
Surrey
KT13 0SL

Tel: + 44 (0)1932 837994

Add London Bus Museum Receptions and Meetings to your Itinerary

London Bus Museum

Map & Directions

Road Directions

A few minutes from junction 10 of the M25 and the A3 towards London.  Leave the A3 at the Painshill (A245) junction and follow the brown signs to Mercedes-Benz World and Brooklands Museum.  The post-code for satnavs is KT13 0SL.

Public Transport Directions

By train to Weybridge station (30 minutes from London Waterloo) and then 10 minutes by Bus 436 to Mercedes Benz World for London Bus Museum/Brooklands Museum.
 

Opening Times

Open (1 Jan 2020 - 31 Dec 2020)
visitsurrey

Related

London Bus Museum, ElmbridgeThe world’s largest collection of historic London buses, covering over 150 years of development.

What's Nearby

  1. London Bus Museum

    The world’s largest collection of historic London buses, covering over 150 years of…

    0 miles away
  2. Brooklands Museum

    Original 1907 motor racing circuit. Features the most historic and steepest section of…

    0.04 miles away
  3. Spa Breaks at Brooklands Hotel

    Make time for yourself in BSpa at Brooklands Hotel.

    0.3 miles away
  4. Mercedes-Benz World

    Offering driving experiences, the perfect family day out and unique corporate events

    0.81 miles away
  1. Elmbridge Museum

    1.11 miles away
  2. Topgolf

    Sprawling entertainment venue with a high-tech driving range & swanky lounge with drinks…

    1.12 miles away
  3. Byfleet Boat Club

    1.48 miles away
  4. Silvermere Golf Complex

    One of Europe’s most vibrant golfing locations

    1.51 miles away
  5. The Thames Path

    Follow this long distance path through stunning Surrey countryside.

    1.9 miles away
  6. Addlestone Leisure Centre

    1.95 miles away
  7. Burhill Golf Club

    Burhill Golf Club

    Established in 1907 Burhill Golf Club is one of the finest golf venues in Surrey.

    2 miles away
  8. Chertsey Meads

    71 hectares (175 acres) of wildflower meadow on the banks of the Thames

    2.2 miles away
  9. Chertsey Meads Marine

    2.26 miles away
  10. Le Boat

    2.32 miles away
  11. Dumsey Meadow

    Dumsey Meadow is an area of grassland situated on the floodplain of the River Thames

    2.45 miles away
  12. Painshill

    Enjoy a great day out in the beautiful 18th century landscape garden that is Painshill.

    2.55 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles