Itinerary Planner

Welcome to the Itinerary Planner. Use this tool to build your own journey or choose from an exciting range of specially selected tours.

To build your own Itinerary, click Add to Excursion to add an item to your Itinerary basket.

London Bus Museum

Type:Museum

Brooklands Drive
Weybridge
Surrey
KT13 0SL

Tel: + 44 (0)1932 837994

Add London Bus Museum to your Itinerary

London Bus Museum

Guide Prices

Adult £16.30
Concession (Student/65+) £15.30
Child (5-16) £8.95
Family
(1 adult & up to 3 children) £26.25
Family
(2 adults & up to 3 children) £42.55
*Prices correct as of January 2020

Map & Directions

Road Directions

On special event days: Junction 10 from the M25/A3 or SatNav code KT13 0XP then follow car parking signs via Wellington Way to “The Heights” free car park

On all other days: Junction 10 on M25/A3 or SatNav code KT13 0SL then follow brown tourism signs via Brooklands Drive to free car park.

Public Transport Directions

Weybridge train station has a direct line to Waterloo by South Western Railway and is a 20 minute walk from the Brooklands Museum site.

Alternatively, Arriva bus 436 links Woking, Byfleet and Brooklands. Nearest bus stop is at Mercedes Benz World which is an 8 minute walk to London Bus Museum

Awards

  • Regional and Miscellaneous -Visit Surrey Member Visit Surrey Member 2018

Opening Times

Open (1 Jan 2020 - 31 Dec 2020)

* London Bus Museum is open every day except 24th-26th December.
Winter 10.00 – 16.00 Summer 10.00-17.00
Summer opening hours from 1st March, winter opening hours from clocks changing in October.

visitsurrey

Related

London Bus MuseumLondon Bus Museum Receptions and Meetings, ElmbridgeReceptions and Meetings at London Bus Museum

Sunday, 5th April 2020 - Sunday, 5th April 2020

London Bus Museum Spring GatheringSUNDAY 5 APRIL 2020
more info

What's Nearby

  1. Brooklands Museum

    Original 1907 motor racing circuit. Features the most historic and steepest section of…

    0.04 miles away
  2. Spa Breaks at Brooklands Hotel

    Make time for yourself in BSpa at Brooklands Hotel.

    0.3 miles away
  3. Mercedes-Benz World

    Offering driving experiences, the perfect family day out and unique corporate events

    0.81 miles away
  4. Elmbridge Museum

    1.11 miles away
  1. Topgolf

    Sprawling entertainment venue with a high-tech driving range & swanky lounge with drinks…

    1.12 miles away
  2. Byfleet Boat Club

    1.48 miles away
  3. Silvermere Golf Complex

    One of Europe’s most vibrant golfing locations

    1.51 miles away
  4. The Thames Path

    Follow this long distance path through stunning Surrey countryside.

    1.9 miles away
  5. Addlestone Leisure Centre

    1.95 miles away
  6. Burhill Golf Club

    Burhill Golf Club

    Established in 1907 Burhill Golf Club is one of the finest golf venues in Surrey.

    2 miles away
  7. Chertsey Meads

    71 hectares (175 acres) of wildflower meadow on the banks of the Thames

    2.2 miles away
  8. Chertsey Meads Marine

    2.26 miles away
  9. Le Boat

    2.32 miles away
  10. Dumsey Meadow

    Dumsey Meadow is an area of grassland situated on the floodplain of the River Thames

    2.45 miles away
  11. Painshill

    Enjoy a great day out in the beautiful 18th century landscape garden that is Painshill.

    2.55 miles away
  12. Painshill - a walk in a work of art

    Winding paths take the walker on a journey to discover stunning views and dramatically…

    2.55 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles